Knoxville Film Festival

August 26-28, 2016 - Regal Downtown West Cinema 8

Festival Schedule

 

Theater 1 Theater 2 Festival Tent
12:15 PM
FILM BLOCK 1
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Woodshed
The Fog
Jasmine
Filmmaker Q&A
12:30 PM
FILM BLOCK 2
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Reaching Recovery
Officer Involved
Filmmaker Q&A
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 3
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
My Dumb Face
Odd Brodsky
Filmmaker Q&A
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 4
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Earl Hamner Storyteller
Filmmaker Q&A
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 5
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Slice
State Of Franklin
Who Is Jon Porter?
Bounty Momma
Filmmaker Q&A
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
FILM BLOCK 6 [Opening Night Film]
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Opposite of Earnest
FILM BLOCK 6 [Opening Night Film]
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Opposite of Earnest
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
Opening Night Reception
9:30 PM - 11:00 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
10:15 PM
10:30 PM
10:45 PM

Theater 1

Theater 2

Festival Tent

Theater 1 Theater 2 Festival Tent
9:00 AM
Women in Film Workshop
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM
9:15 AM
9:30 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
10:15 AM
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
FILM BLOCK 7
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
The Mother
June Falling Down
Filmmaker Q&A
11:15 AM
11:30 AM
11:45 AM
12:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 8
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Van
Humbug
Lift Like A Girl
Binny Road
91%
Filmmaker Q&A
12:15 PM
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 9
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
The Saurus
Sugar
Curated
Mary & Montgomery
Stars In Our Darkness
Free Variable
You And Me And Also A Whale
The Unconventional Gourmet
Tailypo
Taste Of Murder
Helen And The Greatest Of All
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
FILM BLOCK 10
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Student Competition
Screenings & Awards
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 11
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7-Day Shootout Filmmaking Competition Films Screening
Part 1
FILM BLOCK 11
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7-Day Shootout Filmmaking Competition Films Screening
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 12
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7-Day Shootout Filmmaking Competition Films Screening
FILM BLOCK 12
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7-Day Shootout Filmmaking Competition Films Screening
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
7-Day Shindig
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM
10:15 PM
10:30 PM
10:45 PM
11:00 PM
11:15 PM
11:30 PM
11:45 PM

Theater 1

Theater 2

Festival Tent

Theater 1 Theater 2 Festival Tent
12:15 PM
FILM BLOCK 14
12:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Voices From The Fall
Split Ticket
Ridge Runners
Filmmaker Q&A
12:30 PM
12:45 PM
FILM BLOCK 13
12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Fixed
Promise Me
Coming To Terms
Dummy Baby
Dual Interests
Worth The Wait
Here Lies Joe
Winter's Journey
1:00 PM
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM
2:15 PM
2:30 PM
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
FILM BLOCK 16
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Bottomless
Visionary
Ice Bears
Pech River Boys
Filmmaker Q&A
3:15 PM
3:30 PM
FILM BLOCK 15
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
The Clinton 12
Filmmaker Q&A
3:45 PM
4:00 PM
4:15 PM
4:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:00 PM
5:15 PM
5:30 PM
The Clinton 12 Reception
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:00 PM
6:15 PM
6:30 PM
AWARDS
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
Closing Night Party
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM
9:15 PM

Theater 1

Theater 2

Festival Tent

  • Follow Us